Titles/Awards

Team Titles

World Titles

2015 World Junior Dance Twirl Team Champions – Italy
2012 World Junior Twirl Team Champions – Switzerland
2009 World Senior Dance Twirl Team Champions – Belgium
2009 World Senior Twirl Team Champions – Belgium
2006 World Senior Twirl Team Champions – Holland
2003 World Senior Dance Twirl Team Champions – France
2003 World Junior Dance Twirl Team Champions – France
2003 World Junior Twirl Team Champions – France
2000 World Senior Twirl Team Champions – England
2000 World Junior Dance Twirl Team Champions – England
1993 World Dance Twirl Team Champions – France

 

National Titles

2016
Preteen Large Tiny Tot Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Preteen Small Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Juvenile Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Juvenile Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Tiny Tot Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions

2015
Juvenile Large Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Juvenile Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Tiny Tot Large Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Tiny Tot Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions

2014
Junior Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Preteen Large Grand National Twirl Team Champions

2013
Senior Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Junior Large Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Juvenile Large Grand National Twirl Team Champions

2012
Senior Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Senior Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Junior Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Junior Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Junior Large Grand National Twirl Team Champions

2011
Junior Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Preteen Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Tiny Tot Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions

2010
Junior Large Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions

2009
Recipient of the Michael T. Moore Memorial Dance Twirl Team Artistic Award
Recipient of the Sandy Myer Perpetual Award – Outstanding Choreography Senior Large Dance Twirl Team

Senior Large Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Senior Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Senior Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Junior Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Juvenile Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions

2008
Recipient of the Michael T. Moore Memorial Dance Twirl Team Artistic Award
Recipient of the Sandy Myer Perpetual Award – Outstanding Choreography Senior Large Dance Twirl Team

Senior Large Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Senior Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Senior Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Juvenile Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions

2007
Recipient of the Michael T. Moore Memorial Dance Twirl Team Artistic Award
Recipient of the Sandy Myer Perpetual Award – Outstanding Choreography Senior Large Dance Twirl Team

Senior Large Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Juvenile Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions

Twirl Mania Team of the Year – Junior Dance Twirl
Twirl Mania Senior Small Dance Twirl Team Champions
Twirl Mania Junior Small Dance Twirl Team Champions

2006
Senior Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Senior Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Juvenile Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions

2005
Senior Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Junior Large Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Junior Large Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Juvenile Large Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Juvenile Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions

2004
Junior Large Grand National Twirl Team Champions

2003
Senior Large Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Senior Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Junior Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Junior Large Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Juvenile Large Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Juvenile Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Juvenile Large Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Juvenile Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions

2002
Recipient of the Michael T. Moore Memorial Dance Twirl Team Artistic Award
Recipient of the Sandy Myer Perpetual Award – Outstanding Choreography Senior Large Dance Twirl Team

Senior Large Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Senior Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Junior Large Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Junior Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Junior Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Juvenile Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions

Senior Grand National Pom Pom Team Champions

2001
Recipient of the Michael T. Moore Memorial Dance Twirl Team Artistic Award
Recipient of the Sandy Myer Perpetual Award – Outstanding Choreography Senior Large Dance Twirl Team

Senior Large Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Senior Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Senior Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Junior Large Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Juvenile Large Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Juvenile Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions

Senior Grand National Pom Pom Team Champions

2000
Recipient of the Michael T. Moore Memorial Dance Twirl Team Artistic Award

Senior Large Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Senior Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Senior Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Junior Large Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Junior Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions

Senior Grand National Pom Pom Team Champions

1999
Senior Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Junior Large Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Junior Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Juvenile Large Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions

1998
Recipient of the Michael T. Moore Memorial Dance Twirl Team Artistic Award

Senior Large Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Senior Large Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Senior Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Junior Large Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Junior Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Junior Large Grand National Twirl Team Champions

1997
Recipient of the Michael T. Moore Memorial Dance Twirl Team Artistic Award
Recipient of the Sandy Myer Perpetual Award – Outstanding Choreography Senior Large Dance Twirl Team

Senior Large Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Senior Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Juvenile Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions

1996
Recipient of the Michael T. Moore Memorial Dance Twirl Team Artistic Award
Recipient of the Sandy Myer Perpetual Award – Outstanding Choreography Senior Large Dance Twirl Team

Senior Large Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Senior Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Junior Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions

1995
Recipient of the Sandy Myer Perpetual Award – Outstanding Choreography Senior Large Dance Twirl Team

Senior Large Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Senior Large Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Junior Large Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Junior Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions

1994
Recipient of the Sandy Myer Perpetual Award – Outstanding Choreography Senior Large Dance Twirl Team

Senior Small Grand National Twirl Team Champions
Junior Large Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Junior Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions

1993
Senior Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Junior Large Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions

1992
Senior Large Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Junior Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions

1991
Junior Large Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Junior Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions
Juvenile Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions

1990
Juvenile Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions

1988
Tiny Tot Small Grand National Dance Twirl Team Champions

Other Titles

2007
Twirl Mania Team of the Year – Junior Dance Twirl
Twirl Mania Senior Small Dance Twirl Team Champions
Twirl Mania Junior Small Dance Twirl Team Champions

2003
Maryland State Grand Dance Twirl Team Champions

Maryland State Grand Senior Dance Twirl Team Champions
Maryland State Grand Junior Dance Twirl Team Champions
Maryland State Grand Juvenile Dance Twirl Team Champions

2001
Maryland State Grand Dance Twirl Team Champions

World Titles

2015 Grand Prix Bronze Medalist Adult Two Baton – Kaytlyn Schmitt

2015 Senior World Two Baton 4th Place – Kaytlyn Schmitt
2015 Junior World Silver Duet Medalists – Kaitlyn Boyer and Madison Long
2015 Preteen World Bronze Rhythmic Twirl Medalist – Madison Long
2015 Juvenile World Silver Solo Medalist – Mackenzie Bronk
2015 Juvenile World Bronze Rhythmic Twirl Medalist – Mackenzie Bronk
2015 Juvenile World Silver Strut Medalist – Mackenzie Bronk

2012 Juvenile World Silver Solo Medalist – Madison Long
2012 Juvenile World Bronze Strut Medalist – Madison Long

2009 Preteen World Duet Champions – Kaitlyn Boyer and Briana Rohrer
2009 Juvenile World Freestyle Bronze Medalist – Bailey Frankel
2009 Juvenile World Strut Bronze Medalist – Bailey Frankel

2006 Senior World Duet Champions – Bobbie Jo Solomon and Kimberly Stabler
2006 Senior World Strut Champion – Bobbie Jo Solomon
2006 Senior World Freestyle Silver Medalist – Bobbie Jo Solomon
2006 Senior World Solo Silver Medalist – Bobbie Jo Solomon
2006 Preteen World Freestyle 4th Place – Brittany Frankel

2000 Senior World Twirl Dance Champion – Bobbie Jo Solomon
2000 Senior World Two Baton Silver Medalist – Stephanie Mobley

1996 Senior World Duet Champions – Kristi Alford and Stephanie Mobley

1990 Senior World Solo Bronze Medalist – Deena Alford

National Titles

2014
Juvenile Grand National Twirling Champion and Juvenile Miss Majorette of America – Mackenzie Bronk

2011
Juvenile Grand National Twirling Champion – Madison Long (World Qualifier)

Senior Intermediate Pageant Winner – Paige Dutrow
Tiny Tot Beginner Pageant Winner – Mackenzie Bronk

Tiny Tot Top 6 – Mackenzie Bronk

Senior Top 10 – Kaytlyn Schmitt
Junior Top 20 – Kaitlyn Boyer, Rachel Reiss, Briana Rohrer, Sabrina Smith
Preteen Top 20 – Serena Bronk

7-9 World Open Solo Champ – Madison Long

College Miss Majorette of America Top 3 – Ashley Bell
Teenage Miss Majorette of America Top 3 – Kaytlyn Schmitt
Junior Miss Majorette of America Top 5 – Rachel Reiss
Juvenile Miss Majorette of America Top 5 – Madison Long
Preteen Miss Majorette of America Top 10 – Serena Bronk
Juvenile Miss Majorette of America Top 10 – Maddie Bronk

Intermediate Junior Pageant Top 10 – Alyssa Bockman
Intermediate Preteen Pageant Top 10 – Kristin Stam
Beginner Tiny Tot Pageant Top 10 – Emma Brock, Stevie Lentz

Advanced World Open Strut Champ Age 14 – Rachel Reiss
Advanced World Open Solo Champ Age 9 – Madison Long
Intermediate World Open Strut Champ Age 14 – Erica Reichert
Intermediate World Open Solo Champ 0-6 – Stevie Lentz
Beginner World Open Strut Champ 0-6 – Mackenzie Bronk

25-30 World Open Duet Top 3 – Kaitlyn Boyer and Briana Rohrer
13-15 World Open Solo Top 5 – Rachel Reiss
13-15 World Open 2-Baton Top 5 – Kaitlyn Boyer
7-9 World Open 2-Baton Top 5 – Madison Long
7-9 World Open Strut Top 5 – Madison Long (World Qualifier)
16+ World Open Solo Top 10 – Brianna Watkins
16+ World Open 2-Baton Top 10 – Kaytlyn Schmitt
10-12 World Open 2-Baton Top 10 – Serena Bronk
10-12 World Open Strut Top 10 – Serena Bronk

Top 5 Solos
Maddie Bronk, Rachel Reiss, Briana Rohrer, Paige Dutrow, Brianna Watkins

Top 10 Solos
Mackenzie Bronk, Serena Bronk, Kristin Stam, Sabrina Smith, Erica Reichert, Alyssa Bockman,
Kaitlyn Boyer

Top 5 Struts
Stevie Lentz, Emma Brock, Makayla Farace, Madison Long, Serena Bronk, Kristin Stam
Kaitlyn Boyer, Paige Dutrow, Laura Taylor, Emily Hogan, Brianna Watkins

Top 10 Struts
Alyssa Bockman, Kaytlyn Schmitt, Ashley Bell

Top 5 Two Baton
Makayla Farace, Madison Long, Serena Bronk, Rachel Reiss, Erica Reichert, Kaitlyn Boyer
Brianna Watkins, Kaytlyn Schmitt

Top 10 Two Baton
Alyssa Lewis, Sabrina Smith, Jordan Ashley

Top 5 Three Baton
Julie Burkhardt, Jordan Ashley

Top 10 Three Baton
Alyssa Bockman

Top 5 Duets
Kaitlyn Boyer and Briana Rohrer, Serena Bronka and Sabrina Smith,
Alyssa Bockman and Kristin Stam, Kaytlyn Schmitt and Brianna Watkins

Top 5 Rythmic Twirl
Serena Bronk, Rachel Reiss, Kaytlyn Schmitt

Top 10 Rythmic Twirl
Madison Long, Sabrina Smith

2010
Preteen Top 6 – Sabrina Smith
Juvenile Top 6 – Madison Long

Senior Top 20 – Kaytlyn Schmitt, Brianna Watkins
Junior Top 20 – Kaitlyn Boyer
Preteen Top 20 – Serena Bronk

Juvenile World Open Solo Champ – Madison Long

Top 10 Collegiate Championships – Kaytlyn Schmitt

Teenage Miss Majorette of America Top 5 – Nicole Clatterbuck, Kaytlyn Schmitt
Preteen Miss Majorette of America Top 10 – Sabrina Smith
Juvenile Miss Majorette of America Top 10 – Madison Long

Intermediate Junior Pageant Top 10 – Laura Taylor
Beginner Junior Pageant Top 5 – Erica Reichert
Beginner Preteen Pageant Top 5 – Colbie Rice

Advanced World Open Duet Champ Age 0-18 – Maddie Bronk and Madison Long
Beginner World Open Solo Champ Age 7 – Makayla Farace
Intermediate World Open Strut Champ Age 15 – Laura Taylor
Beginner World Open Strut Champ Age 13 – Erica Reichert
Intermediate World Open Two Baton Champ Age 15 – Laura Taylor

Senior World Open Two Baton Top 3 – Kaytlyn Schmitt
Juvenile World Open Strut Top 5 – Madison Long
Senior World Open Solo Top 10 – Nicole Clatterbuck
Senior World Open Strut Top 10 – Kaytlyn Schmitt, Nicole Clatterbuck

Top 10 Solos
Maddie Bronk, Alyssa Lewis, Colbie Rice, Serena Bronk, Kristin Stam, Sabrina Smith,
Alyssa Bockman, Laura Taylor, Brianna Watkins, Kaytlyn Schmitt, Erica Reichert

Top 10 Struts
Maddie Bronk, Makayla Farace, Colbie Rice, Serena Bronk, Kristin Stam,
Sabrina Smith, Alyssa Bockman, Brianna Watkins

Top 10 Two Baton
Maddie Bronk, Madison Long, Alyssa Lewis, Serena Bronk, Kristin Stam,
Kaitlyn Boyer, Alyssa Bockman, Brianna Watkins

Top 5 Duets
Kaitlyn Boyer and Briana Rohrer
Alyssa Bockman and Kristin Stam

Top 10 Duets
Colbie Rice and Brianna Yankey
Kaytlyn Schmitt and Brianna Watkins

Top 5 Rythmic Twirl
Madison Long

Top 10 Rythmic Twirl
Kaytlyn Schmitt, Sabrina Smith, Madison Long

Top 10 Show Twirl
Alyssa Bockman

2009

Junior Grand National Twirling Champion – Brittany Frankel

Preteen Duet Champions – Emily Doyle and Brianna Yankey

Senior Top 6 – Kaytlyn Schmitt, Nicole Clatterbuck
Juvenile Top 6 – Madison Long
Tiny Tot Top 6 – Maddie Bronk

Senior Top 20 – Brianna Watkins
Junior Top 20 – Emily Doyle, Kaitlyn Boyer
Preteen Top 20 – Bailey Frankel, Sabrina Smith

Top 5 Collegiate Championships – Kaytlyn Schmitt
Top 10 Collegiate Down Field Performance – Ashley Bell

College Miss Majorette of America Top 10 – Ashley Bell
Teenage Miss Majorette of America Top 10 – Nicole Clatterbuck, Kaytlyn Schmitt, Brianna Watkins
Junior Miss Majorette of America Top 10 – Brittany Frankel
Preteen Miss Majorette of America Top 10 – Bailey Frankel, Sabrina Smith
Juvenile Miss Majorette of America Top 10 – Madison Long
Little Miss Majorette of America Top 10 – Maddie Bronk

Intermediate Senior Pageant Top 10 – Katie Marlatt
Intermediate Junior Pageant Top 10 – Laura Taylor
Intermediate Preteen Pageant Top 10 – Olivia Evans
Intermediate Juvenile Pageant Top 10 – Jaynie Bentley
Beginner Preteen Pageant Top 10 – Melanie Pierce
Beginner Juvenile Pageant Top 10 – Colbie Rice

Advanced World Open Two Baton Champ Age 18 – Kaytlyn Schmitt
Advanced World Open Solo Champ Age 10 – Bailey Frankel
Intermediate World Open Solo Champ Age 17 – Katie Marlatt
Intermediate World Open Two Baton Champ Age 10 – Serena Bronk
Intermediate World Open Strut Champ Age 9 – Colbie Rice

Top 10 Solos
Maddie Bronk, Madison Long, Kasey Coombs-Rice, Bailey Frankel, Sabrina Smith, Kaytlyn Schmitt,
Alyssa Lewis, Jaynie Bentley, Colbie Rice, Serena Bronk, Olivia Evans, Caroline Smith, Briana Rohrer,
Kaitlyn Boyer, Emily Doyle, Brittany Frankel, Laura Taylor, Brianna Watkins, Nicole Clatterbuck

Top 10 Struts
Maddie Bronk, Madison Long, Bailey Frankel, Ashley Bell,
Kasey Coombs-Rice, Jaynie Bentley, Serena Bronk, Kristin Stam, Sabrina Smith, Melanie Pierce,
Olivia Evans, Caroline Smith, Kaitlyn Boyer, Emily Doyle, Alyssa Bockman,
Brittany Frankel, Brianna Watkins, Katie Marlatt, Kaytlyn Schmitt, Nicole Clatterbuck,

Top 10 Two Baton
Madison Long, Bailey Frankel, Kaitlyn Boyer, Brittany Frankel, Kaytlyn Schmitt,
Alyssa Lewis, Kasey Coombs-Rice, Sabrina Smith, Briana Yankey, Caroline Smith,
Briana Rohrer, Alyssa Bockman, Laura Taylor, Brianna Wakins, Katie Marlatt,

Top 5 Duets
Karilee and Kaytlyn Schmitt
Kaitlyn Boyer and Briana Rohrer
Bailey Frankel and Madison Long

Top 10 Rythmic Twirl
Brianna Watkins, Jesss Keys, Bailey Frankel

2008
Tiny Tot Grand National Twirling Champion – Madison Long

Preteen Duet Champions – Kaitlyn Boyer and Brianna Rohrer
Tiny Tot World Open Strut Champion – Madison Long
Juvenile World Open Solo Champion – Bailey Frankel

Senior Top 20 – Ashley Bell, Kaytlyn Schmitt
Junior Top 20 – Brittany Frankel
Preteen Top 20 – Kaitlyn Boyer
Juvenile Top 15 – Bailey Frankel

College Miss Majorette of America Top 10 – Ashley Bell
Teenage Miss Majorette of America Top 10 – Nicole Clatterbuck
Teenage Miss Majorette of America Top 10 – Kaytlyn Schmitt
Junior Miss Majorette of America Top 10 – Brittany Frankel
Juvenile Miss Majorette of America Top 10 – Bailey Frankel
Little Miss Majorette of America Top 10 – Madison Long

Intermediate Senior Pageant Top 10 – Christina Trefry (1st Place Strut)
Intermediate Preteen Pageant Top 10 – Emily Doyle
Intermediate Preteen Pageant Top 10 – Sabrina Smith
Intermediate Juvenile Pageant Top 10 – Serena Bronk
Intermediate Juvenile Pageant Top 10 – Jaynie Bentley
Beginner Junior Pageant Top 10 – Laura Taylor
Beginner Preteen Pageant Top 10 – Olivia Evans

Advanced World Open Solo Champion Age 0-6 – Madison Long
Advanced World Open Strut Champion Age 0-6 – Madison Long
Advanced World Open Two Baton Champion Age 17 – Kaytlyn Schmitt
Advanced World Open Two Baton Champion Age 12 – Kaitlyn Boyer
Advanced World Open Flag Champion Age 7 – Kasey Coombs-Rice
Intermediate World Open Solo Champion Age 19 – Christina Trefry
Intermediate World Open Two Baton Champion Age 19 – Stasi Kowelewski
Intermediate World Open Solo Champion Age 9 – Serena Bronk
Intermediate World Open Strut Champion Age 9 – Serena Bronk
Beginner World Open Solo Champion Age 13 – Laura Taylor
Beginner World Open Strut Champion Age 9 – Kristen Stam
Beginner World Open Strut Champion Age 8 – Colbie Rice
Beginner World Open Flag Champion Age 7 – Alyssa Lewis

Top 10 Solos
Brianna Rohrer, Kristin Stam, Maddie Bronk,
Kaitlyn Boyer, Jaynie Bentley, Alyssa Lewis,
Colbie Rice, Kaytlyn Schmitt, Kasey Coombs-Rice, Sabrina Smith

Top 10 Strut
Brianna Rohrer, Maddie Bronk, Kaitlyn Boyer, Jessica Keys,
Jaynie Bentley, Christina Trefry, Alyssa Lewis,
Ashley Bell, Kaytlyn Schmitt, Kasey Coombs-Rice, Sabrina Smith

Top 10 Two Baton
Brianna Rohrer, Jaynie Bentley, Christina Trefry,
Alyssa Lewis, Ashley Bell, Kasey Coombs-Rice, Sabrina Smith

Top 10 Rhythmic Twirl
Brianna Rohrer, Jessica Keys

Top 10 Flag
Serena Bronk, Maddie Bronk, Sabrina Smith

Top 5 Duet
Karilee and Kaytlyn Schmitt
Bailey Frankel and Serena Bronk

Top 5 Show Twirl
Madison Long

2007
Preteen Miss Majorette of America – Brittany Frankel
Intermediate Junior Miss Majorette of America – Meaghan Place
Intermediate Tiny Tot Miss Majorette of America – Kasey Combs-Rice

Preteen Grand National Solo Champion – Brittany Frankel
Senior Top 6 – Nicole Clatterbuck
Junior Top 6 – Brianna Watkins
Juvenile Top 6 – Bailey Frankel
Tiny Tot Top 6 – Madison Long and Alyssa Lewis

Advanced World Open Solo Champion Age 15 – Brianna Watkins
Intermediate World Open Solo Champion Age 7 – Mariah Butler
Intermediate World Open Two-Baton Champion Age 15 – Brittany Varner
Beginner World Open Strut Champion Age 11 – Emily Doyle
Beginner World Open Strut Champion Age 8 – Serena Bronk

2006
Intermediate Preteen Miss Majorette of America – Sara Flood
Beginner Junior Miss Majorette of America – Meaghan Place
Beginner Tiny Tot Miss Majorette of America – Mariah Butler

Junior Top 6 – Kaytlyn Schmitt
Preteen Top 6 – Brittany Frankel
Senior Top 20 – Nicole Clatterbuck and Jessica Keys
Junior Top 20 – Brianna Watkins
Preteen Top 20 – Haven Shoemaker

Senior World Open Duet Champions – Karilee Schmitt and Kaytlyn Schmitt
Preteen World Open Solo Champion – Brittany Frankel

Advanced World Open Solo Champion Age 18 – Ashley Bell
Advanced World Open Strut Champion Age 18 – Ashley Bell
Intermediate World Open Solo Champion Age 10 – Briana Rohrer
Intermediate World Open Solo Champion Age 8 – Hallie Butler
Intermediate World Open Strut Champion Age 12 – Sara Flood
Intermediate World Open Strut Champion Age 10 – Briana Rohrer
Intermediate World Open Two Baton Champion Age 8 – Brianna Yankey
Beginner World Open Solo Champion Age 7 – Serena Bronk
Beginner World Open Two Baton Champion Age 10 – Briana Rohrer

2005
Senior Top 6 – Bobbie Jo Solomon
Preteen Top 6 – Brittany Frankel
Tiny Tot Top 6 – Bailey Frankel

Senior Top 20 – Kimberly Stabler
Junior Top 20 – Kaytlyn Schmitt and Natalie Miller
Preteen Top 20 – Haven Shoemaker

Top 10 College Miss Majorette of America – Kimberly Stabler
Top 10 Tiny Tot Miss Majorette of America – Bailey Frankel

Senior World Open Strut Champion – Bobbie Jo Solomon
Senior World Open Solo 3rd Place – Bobbie Jo Solomon
Tiny Tot World Open Solo 4th Place – Bailey Frankel

Advanced World Open Solo Champion Age 20+ – Bobbie Jo Solomon
Advanced World Open Solo Age 19 Top 10 – Karilee Schmitt
Advanced World Open Solo Age 18 Top 10 – Kimberly Stabler
Advanced World Open Solo Age 17 Top 10 – Ashley Bell
Advanced World Open Solo Age 16 Top 10 – Nicole Clatterbuck
Advanced World Open Solo Age 15 Top 10 – Natalie Miller
Advanced World Open Solo Age 14 Top 10 – Kaytlyn Schmitt
Advanced World Open Solo Age 13 Top 10 – Brianna Watkins
Advanced World Open Solo Age 10 Top 10 – Haven Shoemaker and Brittany Frankel
Advanced World Open Solo Age 0-6 Top 10 – Bailey Frankel

Regional Titles

2011
Junior Miss Majorette of the North Atlantic – Rachel Reiss
Intermediate Preteen Mid Atlantic Regional Pageant Winner – Kristin Stam
Intermediate North Atlantic Regional Junior Strut Champion – Erica Reichert
Intermediate North Atlantic Regional Junior Solo Champion – Erica Reichert
Beginner Tiny Tot Mid Atlantic Regional Pageant Winner – Mackenzie Bronk
Novice Tiny Tot Mid Atlantic Regional Pageant Winner – Mackenzie Bronk
Intermediate Mid Atlantic Regional Junior Duet Champions – Alyssa Bockman and Kristin Stam
Beginner Mid Atlantic Regional Preteen Two Baton Champion – Kristin Stam
Novice Mid Atlantic Regional Tiny Tot Strut Champion – Mackenzie Bronk
Novice Mid Atlantic Regional Tiny Tot Solo Champion – Mackenzie Bronk

2010

2009

2008
Tiny Tot Miss Majorette of the Mid Atlantic – Madison Long
Advanced Tiny Tot Mid Atlantic Strut Champion – Madison Long
Advanced Tiny Tot Mid Atlantic Solo Champion – Madison Long
Beginner North Atlantic Junior Pageant Winner – Laura Taylor

2007
Preteen Miss Majorette of the Mid-Atlantic – Brittany Frankel

Intermediate Preteen Miss Majorette of the Mid-Atlantic – Kaitlyn Boyer

Beginner Preteen Miss Majorette of the Mid-Atlantic – Ashley Ellis
Beginner Tiny Tot Miss Majorette of the Mid-Atlantic – Madison Long

Junior Mid-Atlantic Solo Champion – Brittany Varner
Preteen Mid-Atlantic Modeling Champion – Brittany Frankel

Intermediate Preteen Mid-Atlantic Strut Champion – Ashley Ellis

Beginner Mid-Atlantic Modeling Champion – Serena Bronk

State Titles

2011
Virginia State Senior Solo Champ – Kaytlyn Schmitt
Virginia State Senior Strut Champ – Kaytlyn Schmitt
Virginia State Senior Two Baton Champ – Kaytlyn Schmitt
Virginia State Senior Rhythmic Champ – Kaytlyn Schmitt
Juvenile Miss Majorette of West Virginia – Madison Long
Maryland State Junior Three Baton Champ – Jordan Ashley
Intermediate Maryland State Preteen Strut Champ – Kristin Stam
Intermediate Maryland State Junior Duet Champs – Alyssa Bockman and Kristin Stam
Beginner Maryland State Tiny Tot Solo Champ – Mackenzie Bronk
Beginner Maryland Tiny Tot Pageant Winner – Emma Brock
Novice Maryland State Tiny Tot Strut Champ – Mackenzie Bronk
Novice Maryland State Tiny Tot Solo Champ – Alexis Brock
Qualified for Miss Majorette of America at Maryland States – Serena Bronk and Maddie Bronk

2010
Juvenile Miss Majorette of West Virginia – Madison Long

2009
Juvenile Miss Majorette of West Virginia – Madison Long
West Virginia State Juvenile Solo Champ – Madison Long
West Virginia State Juvenile Strut Champ – Madison Long

2008
Maryland State Tiny Tot Solo Champ – Madison Long
Maryland State Tiny Tot Strut Champ – Madison Long

2007
College Miss Majorette of Maryland – Ashley Bell
Senior Miss Majorette of Maryland – Nicole Clatterbuck
Junior Miss Majorette of Maryland – Brianna Watkins
Junior Miss Majorette of Connecticut – Sara Flood
Juvenile Miss Majorette of Maryland – Bailey Frankel
Juvenile Miss Majorette of South Carolina – Hallie Butler

Intermediate Junior Miss Majorette of Maryland – Meaghan Place
Intermediate Juvenile Miss Majorette of Maryland – Serena Bronk
Intermediate Juvenile Miss Majorette of South Carolina – Mariah Butler
Intermediate Tiny Tot Miss Majorette of Maryland – Kasey Coombs-Rice

Intermediate Preteen Maryland State Strut Champion – Ashley Ellis

Other Titles

2011
Congressional Cup Invitee and Finalist – Kaytlyn Schmitt
Congressional Cup Juvenile All Around Champ – Madison Long
Congressional Cup Juvenile Elite Twirl Off Champ – Madison Long
Twirl Mania Intermediate Junior Strut Champ – Erica Reichert

2010

2009

2008
Congressional Cup Invitee – Nicole Clatterbuck

Twirl Mania
Twirl Mania Gold
Junior Champion – Kaytlyn Schmitt
Preteen Champion – Brittany Frankel

2007
Congressional Cup Invitee – Kaytlyn Schmitt

Congressional Cup Junior Elite Twirl Off Champion – Brianna Watkins
Congressional Cup Juvenile Elite Twirl Off Champion – Bailey Frankel

Twirl Mania
Elite Strut Champion – Nicole Clatterbuck
Elite Strut and Solo Finalist – Brianna Watkins
Advanced Junior Best Appearing Champion – Brianna Watkins
Intermediate Preteen Miss Twirlmania – Kaitlyn Boyer
Intermediate Preteen Strut Champion – Kaitlyn Boyer
Beginner Preteen Miss Twirlmania – Emily Doyle
Beginner Preteen Solo Champion – Emily Doyle
Beginner Preteen Strut, Two-Baton, and Three-Baton Champion – Ashley Ellis

Twirl Mania Gold
Senior 7th Place – Nicole Clatterbuck
Junior 4th Place – Kaytlyn Schmitt
Junior 8th Place – Brianna Watkins
Preteen 8th Place – Sarah Flood